This tasty water helps you to be healthy and beautiful. You can make it from whatever you want fruits, herbs, just keep ginger. It boost your immunity, metabolism. This water is a gift for your divine skin and healthy body. So nice for coming-up summer!
- Lemon – 2 fruits
- Ginger – 1 large root
- Water – 1 L
- Cucumber – 1 big
if you prefer sweet taste, add agave nectar or maple syrup – 1 tbsp
Also try to make that with pineapple instead of lemon. Yummy!
Slice lemon, cucumber. Peel ginger with knife or how you want (here some really nice advices for peeling ginger), after slice him too. Pour water to your bottle or carafe add our ingredients, keep them for about 30 minutes in fridge.
Enjoy! Stay Healthy and Beautiful!
What?, Made from? – pure plant extract produced in the seed of a shrub (Simmondsia chinensis), which grows in dry regions of northern Mexico and the southwestern US.
Consistence, smell: jojoba oil is actually a wax rather than an oil. It has little nutty sweet aroma, which dissipates quickly.
Effects: unclogs pores and removes your make-up, get rid of oily skin, prevent hair loss, also like a summer hair protection, anti-age product. Helps with inflammation, acne, psoriasis, sunburn. Use as a facial moisturizer without leaving any oily residue (just a few drops, not overuse), like a nourishing lotion for your body, hands, especially cuticle. Use for rejuvenating scalp massage, as an aftershave moisturizer. Perfect to nourish lips. Suitable for even the most sensitive skin. Put jojoba on your face at night and in the morning you’ll find smooth, youthful skin.
Historical facts: Native Americans extracted the oil from jojoba seeds to treat sores and wounds centuries ago. After the United States banned the use of sperm whale oil in 1974, jojoba oil became a replacement for use in shampoos, soaps and other cosmetics.
What?, Made from? – extracted from seeds of plant, this wild flower grows in eastern and central North America.
Consistence, smell: oil, capsule. For me smells like so oily oil ahahha
Effects: Oral and cosmetic use. You can add it into your cream, just few drops, it helps prevent your wrinkles. Makes your skin smooth and youthful. Also help – eczema, breast pain(mastalgia), rheumatoid arthritis, acne, nourish your hair and nails. This oil contains one of the highest concentration of a fatty acids.
Historical facts: Evening primrose was used by Native Americans to make poultices and heal wounds. It was also traditionally eaten and used as a leaf vegetable.
! people who suffer from epilepsy should not take evening primrose oil as it may increase their risk of seizures.